share

Formula 1 points // team. Real comparison from 1950 to today. Transparent and fair.

The team / constructor view provides the all time F1 points for the selected point scoring system. It shows the life time statistics and race results achieved in all grand prix. It also provides a breakdown of all grand prix results in the team history.


Marussia
Grand prix starts (as a team): 73
Driver grand prix starts (for the team): 144
Wins: 0
Podiums: 0
Fastest laps: 0
Nationality: Russian
Wikipedia: Marussia

All time team rank for Marussia per points scoring system
Points systemRank*Total points*
   
25 points system - 2010 - 2017 excluding 20141002
25 points sys + last GP 2x - 2014 - 20141022
10 points system extended - 2003 - 20091630
10 points system - 1991 - 20021630
9 points system - 1961 - 19901630
8 points system extended - 1960 - 19601630
8 points sys + fastest lap - 1950 - 19591630
*click rank or points for life time GP breakdown of Marussia.

Life time stats for Marussia
StatValue
  
Wins0
Podiums0
Total GPs144
Average wins / GP0
Average podiums / GP0
Fastest laps0
Best position in a grand prix9
Team in current seasonno
First season of team2012
Last season of team2015
Number of seasons in formula 1 4
Drivers that competed for Marussia - career overview
   Driver   Points   Seasons   Wins   Podiums   Fastest laps   GPs   Points / GP
        
Jules Bianchi22000340.06
Alexander Rossi0100050
Charles Pic01000200
Max Chilton02000350
Roberto Merhi01000130
Timo Glock01000200
Will Stevens01000170

Drivers that competed for Marussia - points per season
 DriverSeasons (points)
  
Alexander Rossi1x - 2015 (0)
Charles Pic1x - 2012 (0)
Jules Bianchi2x - 2013 (0), 2014 (2)
Max Chilton2x - 2013 (0), 2014 (0)
Roberto Merhi1x - 2015 (0)
Timo Glock1x - 2012 (0)
Will Stevens1x - 2015 (0)

Explanation
The F1 team view shows the statistics for the selected team based on all their achieved results in F1 history.
  • The first graph shows the cumulative points over time for the team.
  • The second graph provides the total points per season for the selected points scoring system. If the team has participated in more than 15 season use the button below the graph to see the complete overview of seasons.
  • You can see the rank and total points under each point scoring system. Click rank to drill down to the individual GP result for the selected constructor.
  • The pie chart shows the percentage of wins, podiums and other (non-podium) results. The stats overview shows a number of stats for the selected team.
  • The bar chart reveals how many results the team has achieved in each finishing position.
  • The list of all drivers that have competed for this team are outlined with the statistics achieved for this specific team only. Together with a piechart showing the percentage of points achieved for each driver. Click a driver to see specific details.
  • Next the drivers that competed for this team are shown with the points per season.
  • Finally list for wins, 1-2 finishes and fastest laps are provided.