share

Formula 1 points // team. Real comparison from 1950 to today. Transparent and fair.

The team / constructor view provides the all time F1 points for the selected point scoring system. It shows the life time statistics and race results achieved in all grand prix. It also provides a breakdown of all grand prix results in the team history.


Eagle
Grand prix starts (as a team): 25
Driver grand prix starts (for the team): 33
Wins: 1
Podiums: 2
Fastest laps: 2
Nationality: American
Wikipedia: Eagle

All time team rank for Eagle per points scoring system
Points systemRank*Total points*
   
25 points system - 2010 - 2017 excluding 20145768
25 points sys + last GP 2x - 2014 - 20145678
10 points system extended - 2003 - 20095626
10 points system - 1991 - 20025218
9 points system - 1961 - 19905217
8 points system extended - 1960 - 19605316
8 points sys + fastest lap - 1950 - 19595018
*click rank or points for life time GP breakdown of Eagle.

Life time stats for Eagle
StatValue
  
Wins1
Podiums2
Total GPs33
Average wins / GP0.03
Average podiums / GP0.06
Fastest laps2
Best position in a grand prix1
Team in current seasonno
First season of team1966
Last season of team1969
Number of seasons in formula 1 4
Drivers that competed for Eagle - career overview
   Driver   Points   Seasons   Wins   Podiums   Fastest laps   GPs   Points / GP
        
Dan Gurney683122242.83
Al Pease0200020
Bob Bondurant0100020
Bruce McLaren0100030
Ludovico Scarfiotti0100010
Richie Ginther0100010

Drivers that competed for Eagle - points per season
 DriverSeasons (points)
  
Al Pease2x - 1967 (0), 1969 (0)
Bob Bondurant1x - 1966 (0)
Bruce McLaren1x - 1967 (0)
Dan Gurney3x - 1966 (26), 1967 (40), 1968 (2)
Ludovico Scarfiotti1x - 1967 (0)
Richie Ginther1x - 1967 (0)

Wins for Eagle
NumberSeasonGrandprix
   
119671x - Belgium

Fastest laps for Eagle
NumberSeasonGrandprix
   
119672x - Germany, Belgium

Explanation
The F1 team view shows the statistics for the selected team based on all their achieved results in F1 history.
  • The first graph shows the cumulative points over time for the team.
  • The second graph provides the total points per season for the selected points scoring system. If the team has participated in more than 15 season use the button below the graph to see the complete overview of seasons.
  • You can see the rank and total points under each point scoring system. Click rank to drill down to the individual GP result for the selected constructor.
  • The pie chart shows the percentage of wins, podiums and other (non-podium) results. The stats overview shows a number of stats for the selected team.
  • The bar chart reveals how many results the team has achieved in each finishing position.
  • The list of all drivers that have competed for this team are outlined with the statistics achieved for this specific team only. Together with a piechart showing the percentage of points achieved for each driver. Click a driver to see specific details.
  • Next the drivers that competed for this team are shown with the points per season.
  • Finally list for wins, 1-2 finishes and fastest laps are provided.