share

Formula 1 points // team. Real comparison from 1950 to today. Transparent and fair.

The team / constructor view provides the all time F1 points for the selected point scoring system. It shows the life time statistics and race results achieved in all grand prix. It also provides a breakdown of all grand prix results in the team history.


Deidt
Grand prix starts (as a team): 3
Driver grand prix starts (for the team): 8
Wins: 0
Podiums: 2
Fastest laps: 0
Nationality: American
Wikipedia: Deidt

All time team rank for Deidt per points scoring system
Points systemRank*Total points*
   
25 points system - 2010 - 2017 excluding 20146937
25 points sys + last GP 2x - 2014 - 20147037
10 points system extended - 2003 - 20096515
10 points system - 1991 - 20025610
9 points system - 1961 - 19905610
8 points system extended - 1960 - 19605610
8 points sys + fastest lap - 1950 - 19595710
*click rank or points for life time GP breakdown of Deidt.

Life time stats for Deidt
StatValue
  
Wins0
Podiums2
Total GPs8
Average wins / GP0
Average podiums / GP0.25
Fastest laps0
Best position in a grand prix2
Team in current seasonno
First season of team1950
Last season of team1952
Number of seasons in formula 1 3
Drivers that competed for Deidt - career overview
   Driver   Points   Seasons   Wins   Podiums   Fastest laps   GPs   Points / GP
        
Bill Holland181010118
Mauri Rose15201027.5
Duane Carter4100014
Dick Rathmann0100010
Mack Hellings0100010
Tony Bettenhausen0200020

Drivers that competed for Deidt - points per season
 DriverSeasons (points)
  
Bill Holland1x - 1950 (18)
Dick Rathmann1x - 1950 (0)
Duane Carter1x - 1951 (4)
Mack Hellings1x - 1951 (0)
Mauri Rose2x - 1950 (15), 1951 (0)
Tony Bettenhausen2x - 1951 (0), 1952 (0)

Explanation
The F1 team view shows the statistics for the selected team based on all their achieved results in F1 history.
  • The first graph shows the cumulative points over time for the team.
  • The second graph provides the total points per season for the selected points scoring system. If the team has participated in more than 15 season use the button below the graph to see the complete overview of seasons.
  • You can see the rank and total points under each point scoring system. Click rank to drill down to the individual GP result for the selected constructor.
  • The pie chart shows the percentage of wins, podiums and other (non-podium) results. The stats overview shows a number of stats for the selected team.
  • The bar chart reveals how many results the team has achieved in each finishing position.
  • The list of all drivers that have competed for this team are outlined with the statistics achieved for this specific team only. Together with a piechart showing the percentage of points achieved for each driver. Click a driver to see specific details.
  • Next the drivers that competed for this team are shown with the points per season.
  • Finally list for wins, 1-2 finishes and fastest laps are provided.