share

Formula 1 points // nations. Real comparison from 1950 to today. Transparent and fair.

The formula 1 nations section provides the nations perspective on points and other statistics. It represents the sum of all drivers from that nation in formula 1 history. This view shows the F1 wins (and averages per GP and driver) per nation. Click on the table header columns to sort.

   Nr   Nation   Wins   Average Wins / GP   Total GP   Average Wins / driver   Driver count
       
01Great Britain2670.06640321.7160
02Germany1730.08121253.353
03Brazil1010.05319153.331
04France790.02926821.172
05Finland490.0529355.49
06Italy430.01332150.496
07Austria410.066822.715
08Australia400.0567092.516
09Argentina380.113471.624
10United States330.02712180.2156
11Spain320.056422.314
12Canada170.0592871.313
13Sweden120.0264691.210
14New Zealand120.0333641.58
15Belgium110.025430.523
16South Africa100.052010.618
17Colombia70.0581202.33
18Switzerland70.0154720.322
19Netherlands30.0083650.215
20Mexico20.0063140.36
21Poland10.0137611
22Venezuela10.0081200.33
23Portugal008604
24Hungary002001
25Ireland008205
26Denmark009504
27Malaysia001501
28Czech Republic00301
29Monaco002703
30Chile003101
31Liechtenstein001301
32Republic of Rhodesia001603
33Uruguay00603
34Morroco00101
35Thailand001901
36Indonesia001201
37N/A00401
38Japan00571019
39Russia0013202
40India005702

Explanation
The nations podiums overview shows the ranked list of all nations and the podiums (and averages for each for all GPs and drivers) achieved by drivers from that nation.