share

Formula 1 points // nations. Real comparison from 1950 to today. Transparent and fair.

The formula 1 nations section provides the nations perspective on points and other statistics. It represents the sum of all drivers from that nation in formula 1 history. This view shows the F1 wins (and averages per GP and driver) per nation. Click on the table header columns to sort.

   Nr   Nation   Wins   Average Wins / GP   Total GP   Average Wins / driver   Driver count
       
01Great Britain2580.06539941.6160
02Germany1680.08120673.253
03Brazil1010.05318963.331
04France790.0326401.172
05Finland460.059155.19
06Italy430.01332150.496
07Austria410.066822.715
08Australia390.0576892.416
09Argentina380.113471.624
10United States330.02712180.2156
11Spain320.0536032.314
12Canada170.062851.313
13Sweden120.0274491.210
14New Zealand120.0333641.58
15Belgium110.0215230.523
16South Africa100.052010.618
17Switzerland70.0154720.322
18Colombia70.0581202.33
19Mexico20.0072940.36
20Poland10.0137611
21Netherlands10.0033450.115
22Venezuela10.0081200.33
23India005702
24Portugal008604
25Hungary002001
26Ireland008205
27Denmark007504
28Malaysia001501
29Czech Republic00301
30Monaco002703
31Chile003101
32Liechtenstein001301
33Republic of Rhodesia001603
34Uruguay00603
35Morroco00101
36Thailand001901
37Indonesia001201
38N/A00201
39Japan00571019
40Russia0011702

Explanation
The nations podiums overview shows the ranked list of all nations and the podiums (and averages for each for all GPs and drivers) achieved by drivers from that nation.