share

Formula 1 points // nations. Real comparison from 1950 to today. Transparent and fair.

The formula 1 nations section provides the nations perspective on points and other statistics. It represents the sum of all drivers from that nation in formula 1 history. This view shows the F1 wins (and averages per GP and driver) per nation. Click on the table header columns to sort.

   Nr   Nation   Wins   Average Wins / GP   Total GP   Average Wins / driver   Driver count
       
01Great Britain2650.06640241.7160
02Germany1720.08221073.253
03Brazil1010.05319093.331
04France790.0326651.171
05Finland480.0519435.39
06Italy430.01332150.496
07Austria410.066822.715
08Australia400.0577032.516
09Argentina380.113471.624
10United States330.02712180.2156
11Spain320.0516302.314
12Canada170.062811.313
13Sweden120.0264631.210
14New Zealand120.0333641.58
15Belgium110.025370.523
16South Africa100.052010.618
17Switzerland70.0154720.322
18Colombia70.0581202.33
19Mexico20.0063080.36
20Venezuela10.0081200.33
21Poland10.0137611
22Netherlands10.0033590.115
23Japan00571019
24Russia0013102
25India005702
26Portugal008604
27Hungary002001
28Ireland008205
29Denmark008904
30Malaysia001501
31Czech Republic00301
32Monaco002703
33Chile003101
34Liechtenstein001301
35Republic of Rhodesia001603
36Uruguay00603
37Morroco00101
38Thailand001901
39Indonesia001201

Explanation
The nations podiums overview shows the ranked list of all nations and the podiums (and averages for each for all GPs and drivers) achieved by drivers from that nation.